West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable SSCE 2022/2023 is Out | Download May/June WASSCE Timetable

WAEC Timetable SSCE 2022/2023 is Out | Download May/June WASSCE Timetable

Read the Latest WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF Download is now Online for school Candidates. Free Download WAEC 2022 TimeTable for SS3 students (final year) Online. The timetable for WAEC SSCE candidates read here to see the date of the exam is provided below. May/June exams timetable for 2022,

Are you planning to take the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates in May/June 2022/2023? If you answered yes, we are pleased to inform you that the exam timetable has been officially issued, and we have included the 2022 WAEC timetable below for candidates in Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone candidates.

is WAEC timetable for 2022 Out?

The timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) has been released by the West African Examinations Council (WAEC). The WASSCE timetable is crucial for applicants to get well-prepared for the tests ahead of time.

WAEC invites candidates to follow the norms and regulations governing the examination by abstaining from all acts of misconduct and adhering to the Covid-19 guidelines in place at the examination centers.

When Will WAEC 2022 SSCE Exams Start?

The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will begin on Monday, May 9, 2022, according to the schedule WAEC Timetable.

WAEC Timetable 2022

We are pleased to provide you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable, which will aid you in your preparation for the WASSCE for school candidates in 2022, which will begin on May 9, 2022.

Download SSCE WAEC 2022 Timetable PDF

The WAEC Timetable for 2022 is available in PDF format for simple downloads and access. You don’t have to be online all of the time in this scenario.

Download the Senior School Certificate Examination final Timetable and exam dates and news here if your device is in good working order and can open documents in a portable format.

Students will be provided a copy of the Timetable for Sierra Leone, Gambia, Ghana, and Nigeria once WAEC begins. Always check this page to see if there have been any changes to the official WAEC timetable. The schedule is listed below.

DOWNLOAD WAEC Timetable PDF

Monday, 9th May 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May 2022 – Friday, 27th May 2022 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

  • Arabic 3 (Oral) 
  • French 3 (Oral) 
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  •  Clothing and Textiles (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May 2022

  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022

  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**  10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
  •  Mining 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  •  Mining 1 (Objective)**  10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work)  10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)**  14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**  14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)**  13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)**  15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
READ ALSO  2022 West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) GCE Timetable for January/February First Series

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work)  08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and loinerv 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set\
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Data processing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)*  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**   13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)*:*   15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)*  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management : (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)**  15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 2(Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** › 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice (Objective)**  09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  •  Tourism 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)**  10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)**  09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing)  08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**  10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
READ ALSO  2022 WAEC GCE Registration Form is Out | Guidelines [January/February First Series]

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Visual Art 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Engineering Science: (Objective)*****  10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)*  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)  11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective)  15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work – WAEC timetable)  08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Home Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building, and Mechanical Drawing)  08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Shorthand  13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)  15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)  11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay).  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • History (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)***  08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Applied Electricity (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Igbo (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Efik 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**  12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June 2022

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Typewriting  08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting  11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June 2022

  • Geography 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 Practical and Physical Geography)  14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June 2022

  • Music 3A (Aural)  08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)  13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A Drawing)  13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.
READ ALSO  WAEC Result Checker 2022 | How to Check WAEC May/June Result 2022

Thursday, 9th June 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay)  08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****:  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay)   08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective)   10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective)  16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)-D  10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday  14th June 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Wednesday  15th June 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June 2022

  • Literature-In-English2 (Prose)  08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English1 (Objective)  09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)  13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)  14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective)  16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective)  14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June 2022

  • Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 2  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)  15: 10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****  08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)  15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June 2022

  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Management-In-Living2 (Essay)***  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living1 (Objective)***  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

WAEC Timetable for Science and Art Candidates 2022

All science applicants should be well aware of the Basic Subjects, which should not be taken for granted in any way. These are some of them:

  • Mathematics
  • English Language
  • Physics
  • Chemistry
  • Basic Trade subjects

Also, Art Students should also be very serious with the following subjects:

  • Literature in the English Language
  • English Language
  • CRS/CRK
  • Mathematics
  • English Language

Leave a Reply